School Portal
Username
Password

School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      27
    • MS Debate Club with Mrs. Stripling 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Science Club with Mrs. Brown and Mrs. Cole - 1st-4th 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
      28
    • MS Broadcasting Club with Mrs. Bertoldie 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • MS Math Club/Investigations with Mrs. Robertson 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Science & Art Expo 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

      Walking Taco Dinner

      1
    • Fifth Grade Field Trip to Jefferson City 7:20 AM to 9:00 PM
    • MS Science Club with Mrs. Newhouse 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Kids' Club: Chess Club Spring Session 2 - Preschool 3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Kids' Club: Chess Spring Session 2 - PK-8th Grade 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      2
    • MS Robotics with Mr. Fernandez 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • MS Choir with Mrs. Hill 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
      3
    • MS Drama Club with Mr. Feagles 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Fourth Grade Black History Wax Museum 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Kids' Club: Quiz Bowl with Senora WalkerHolmes & Lauren Reed - Third-Eighth Grades 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
      5
      6
    • MS Debate Club with Mrs. Stripling 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Kids' Club - MINECRAFT with Mrs. Manley & Jacob Mustard - K-Eighth Grades 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • MS 8th Grade Parents' Meeting 5:00 PM
      7
    • MS Broadcasting Club with Mrs. Bertoldie 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • MS Math Club/Investigations with Mrs. Robertson 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Middle School Winter Sports Celebration Banquet 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
      8
    • MS Science Club with Mrs. Newhouse 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Kids' Club: Chess Club Spring Session 2 - Preschool 3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Kids' Club: Chess Spring Session 2 - PK-8th Grade 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • MS Drama Production - Guys & Dolls 7:00 PM
      9
    • MS Robotics with Mr. Fernandez 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • MS Choir with Mrs. Hill 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • MS Drama Production - Guys & Dolls 7:00 PM
      10
    • MS Drama Club with Mr. Feagles 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Kids' Club: Jr. Robotics - K-8th Grade 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

      Tuesdays January 17-March 7 (no class February 28) and then moves to Fridays March 31 - May 12. The class members will showcase their Robotics at the Annual Flapjack Fest on May 19th

    • Kids' Club: Quiz Bowl with Senora WalkerHolmes & Lauren Reed - Third-Eighth Grades 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
      11
    • Eighth Graders Volunteering at Hope Faith Ministries 8:30 AM to 12:30 PM
      12
      13
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      14
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      15
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      16
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      17
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      18
      19
      20
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      21
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      22
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      23
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      24
    • Spring Break
    • Kids' Club Full Day Care Available by Pre-Registration 6:45 AM to 6:00 PM
      25
      26
      27
    • MS Debate Club with Mrs. StriplingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Science Club with Mrs. Brown & Mrs. Cole - 1st-4thSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Kids' Club - MINECRAFT with Mrs. Manley & Jacob Mustard - K-Eighth GradesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Kids' Club: Desk to 5K K-8th GradesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Cheerleader Celebration BanquetSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
      28
    • MS Broadcasting Club with Mrs. BertoldieSignup for an alert reminder. 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • MS Math Club/Investigations with Mrs. RobertsonSignup for an alert reminder. 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Lower School Winter Sports Celebration BanquetSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
      29
    • MS Science Club with Mrs. NewhouseSignup for an alert reminder. 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Kids' Club: Chess Club Spring Session 2 - PreschoolSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Kids' Club: Chess Spring Session 2 - PK-8th GradeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • MS Parents' Meeting for Spanish Immersion TripSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
      30
    • MS Robotics with Mr. FernandezSignup for an alert reminder. 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • MS Choir with Mrs. HillSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
      31
    • MS Drama Club with Mr. FeaglesSignup for an alert reminder. 7:20 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Kids' Club Karate - PreK - EighthSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Kids' Club: Jr. Robotics K-8th GradesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMTuesdays January 17-March 7 (no class February 28) and then moves to Fridays March 31 - May 12. The class members will showcase their Robotics at the Annual Flapjack Fest on May 19th
    • Kids' Club: Quiz Bowl with Senora WalkerHolmes & Lauren Reed - Third-Eighth GradesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
      1
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
All-School Calendar
Kids' Club Calendar
Lower School Calendar
Middle School Calendar
Oakhill Day School
Oakhill Day School
7019 N. Cherry Street Gladstone MO 64118
Phone: 816.436.6228
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite